Life is a Beach

5 May

Here I am again posting some pictures from my Saranagani Province adventure. What can I say? I am in love with the place. :)

10338336_10203215748610899_2771858475265306092_n

10314628_10203215744050785_165256989573451862_n

10290607_10203215788651900_1088873238789541342_n

10267778_10203215726650350_1815681008756968452_n

10253983_10203215722890256_1172011724953126461_n

10171812_10203215741090711_4898996364353354753_n

1689238_10203215737250615_2617380115623516493_n

1609912_10203215738810654_3963601649696910499_n

1491781_10203215745650825_3552144933458486380_n

10342445_10203215740130687_5105808205993789100_n

My Davao Life

27 Apr

Hello guys. I know it’s been months since my last blog.

I’ve been in Davao for a month now and I am working as a medical representative. It’s hard because it’s a new place and I don’t know how to speak Bisaya but I’m enjoying my stay here. And I am now in love with the city.

So here are some pictures of my life here in Davao. :)

The crocodiles at Crocodile Farm

The crocodiles at Crocodile Farm

1013601_10203119532925567_560499332397709485_n

1378218_10203113109444984_2562872645502738454_n

1384327_10203116599212226_1463742094539270915_n

1509786_10203101031103033_785065504179561369_n

1521368_10203116525770390_739929225961530249_n

1544615_10203116563011321_7100578568416815821_n

1545039_10203116490249502_2967861118051347296_n

1660230_10203113042043299_7275741647466482677_n

1795597_10203100985781900_3906597205478730845_n

1797549_10203100981541794_854802133540605105_n

1926758_10203101326630421_1498052335191859799_n

10009292_10203101205147384_2543367584017318560_n

10150690_10203100993582095_3967952036352837244_n

10151174_10203119408362453_7245330245931276816_n

10152461_10203116427887943_384426436371278950_n

10154196_10203116546690913_3914189249434057549_n

10154239_10203119429602984_7479695326427025051_n

10155716_10203121757501180_3225815115593718492_n

10173573_10203101126265412_1433831355669074531_n

10247412_10203076792737089_5501969284084575022_n

10251887_10203101027182935_4392735330769600419_n

10251891_10203121759501230_8754891787388888414_n

10256076_10203119522885316_4522802620470112184_n

10256804_10203112914720116_5215286039798925189_n

10261992_10203101020662772_2722055793574973453_n

10268592_10203119525285376_9192445129050014915_n

10277147_10203119513965093_1585371441479530614_n

10277310_10203115833153075_9112498997483807004_n

10298883_10203116390727014_6386499332446235394_n

Goodbye to my Books

25 Sep

Yes I have to say goodbye to my collections now. Since no one is buying my clothes, I’ll try selling my books (books given by my friends are not included). I have to though it hurts. My damn employer haven’t given our salary until now. I have to sell my my clothes and books for my Nursing Licensure Exam application and review fee. An also so I could find another job. Here’s some of clothes and books that are for sale.

image

image

image

image

image

image

More items are posted on my Instagram account.

Visit @purple_ebiz for the clothes.

Visit @bookishcentralph for the books.

Please help me spread the word.

Thank you. :)

Friends With Benefits

18 Sep

This afternoon, I met one of my college friends. Actually, I called her my sister. I trusted her with all my heart. But right now, I don’t trust her anymore. She stole money from me, not once, but twice. So here’s the story.

Last July, I went to their house to visit her and her new born baby. I missed her so much ’cause we haven’t seen each other for two years. My attention’s with her daughter. She’s asking where I’d bought my things. Like my bag and wallet, etc. I had two wallets with me that time. When I got home, I was surprised that my 500 peso bill was lost. But the wallet was still there. I had a feeling that she stole it but I didn’t have any proof. But this afternoon, I know, she’s the one responsible with my lost money. We met at SM Megamall. We went to the comfort room. Again, she asked where did I bought my bag and pouch. Then she told me if we can exchange our bags. She said she just wanted to try my bag because it’s cute and it matched her outfit. I said ok. After awhile, she gave it back to me. She said it’s heavy. I told her I was hungry because I hadn’t eaten breakfast and lunch. So we went to the foodcourt. I was already ordering my food but when I checked my pouch, my money was gone. My five 100 peso bill was gone. For the second time around I lost 500 pesos when I was with her. It’s no coincidence. I wanted to cry that time but I didn’t have the guts to tell her that I knew she’s the one who stole my money. She said, she could lend me money if I didn’t have any money. When she told me that, I looked at her and all I wanna do was slap her face. Really hard. I told her I wanted to go home. So I went home with only 18 pesos on my pocket.
Anyway, let’s look on the bright side. I have new items on my online ahop. Pls, feel free to visit it on Instagram @purple_ebiz .

Here’s some of my for sale items.

image

image

image

image

image

Again, visit my Instagram Online shop @purple_ebiz

Busy as a Bee

9 Sep

Busy as a bee? Not really.

Lazy days again. Our project had ended for more than a week now so I’m jobless again. Hooray!!! I have more time to read books now. Hahaha. The sad part is they haven’t given our salary until now. I’m having a hard time budgeting my money. So instead of going out, I’m staying at my room the whole day, waiting for my ex-employer’s message about our salaray.

I’d read a lot of books, watch more than 10 movies and finished season 1-3 of the walking dead. Boring right? Well, aside from that I’m busy with my application for the Nursing Licensure Exam.

I just started my little business. Hooray!!!! Well, actually I’m selling some of my pre-loved items. I badly needed money. Why? Here’s the list
1. Repair of my laptop (for the nth time, my hard disk was corrupted again)
2. NLE Final Coaching Fee (I need to pass the Nursing Licensure Exan)
3. My upcoming birthday (I’m turning 22 next month).

OMG, I’m getting older now. :(

Well, if you’re interested in buying some of my items, visit my Instagram account @purple_ebiz .

PS: My business is Philippine-based. :)

Xoxo,
Anne

Maroons and Denim

25 Aug
Maroons and Denim

Rock Princess

24 Aug
Rock Princess

Purple dress
amazon.com

Nylon stocking
modcloth.com

Valentino stud bangle
lindelepalais.com

Mini hair clip
amazon.com

Giorgio Armani lips makeup
giorgioarmanibeauty-usa.com

Black nail polish
butterlondon.com

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 84 other followers